Logged Users (last hour): 97
Registered Users: 227,115

How long can I stay in China for each entry? Can I extend my stay in China while I am there?

11 posts / 0 new
Last post
marywu's picture
Offline
Joined: Mar 25, 2009
Posts: 247

Mary:With regular tourist or business visa, you can now normally stay 30 -90 days for each entry. If you need to stay longer while you are in China, please contact with the visa office of the local Public Security Bureau to file for an extension. Do not overstay.

nnlmm's picture
Offline
Joined: Mar 12, 2009
Posts: 71

Mary is the professional visa consultant!

tiffeny's picture
Offline
Joined: Sep 01, 2009
Posts: 125

hello there,

if you get some troubles about your visa ,please contact me,i would be glad to help you!

15210250541

xiezhulin0001's picture
Offline
Joined: Apr 02, 2009
Posts: 122

i guess ,you may be l visa holder and f visa holder,
if you have l visa for each stay for 30 ,60,90.days ,after these days , you can alter l to f for 6 months directly no need leave china...

and if you have f visa for each stay for 30/60/90days , you just get a new one f visa for 6 months , if you get it in china , no limited stay ,just leave when you want ...

best
Ivy

TradersLink-BeiJing's picture
Joined: Nov 19, 2009
Posts: 24

Traders-Link is dedicated to provide professional Visa Consultancy and Customized Services in Beijing.

For more assistance please contact Traders-Link Customer Care hotline at 400 610 8585 or browse our website: www.traders-link.com

Guest's picture
Guest
Posts: 50423

THAT's CHINA is professional service company,engage in corporate business and visa services.Foreigner visa、human resource、goods transportation、foreign driving licence、enterprises set upChinese visa etc… are put as a wide range services in one.Our onestopservices including:

●Foreigner Z、F invitation letter;

●Foreigner L、F、Z visa extension

●Foreigner residence permit、working card

●Foreigner employment licence、employment permit

●Foreign driving licence

●Foreigner personal goods transportation

●House rental,car rental

●Translation service

●HongKong,Macau,Taiwan citizen’s employ permit

Guest's picture
Guest
Posts: 50423

different visa have different date. if you holding a tourist visa ,you can stay about 90 days , if you holding a business visa. you can stay 6 or 12 months.

Guest's picture
Guest
Posts: 50423

Hi All,

I'm Alysia from That's China Business Co., Ltd. I'm a professional visa agent. We provide professional, fast and absolutely reliable visa service.

Our services as follows,
* Visa Extension
--L(tourist) Visa Extension for 1/3 months;
--L(relatives)Visa Extension for 1/6/12 months;
--F Visa Extension for 3/6/12 months with 1/2/M entries;
--Z Visa extension (Whether you have employer’s sponsor again, we can still help you to extend it for 1 year.)
* Apply for Invitation letter
--Official F business invitation letter issued by Beijing Municipal Bureau of Commerce;
--Z working invitation letter issued by Beijing Municipal Labor Bureau
* Convert the type of visa
-- convert L to F for 6months with 1/2/M entries
-- convert L/F/X to Z for 2 months with Multiple entries (Whether you have employer’s sponsor, we can both help you to get Z visa and residence permit for 1 year. You can get it directly in China if you want.
-- convert Z/X to L for 1month

If you have any visa question want to ask or need any visa help, please contact me directly. I am willing to help you the most sincere!!

Kind Regards

Alysia

Guest's picture
Guest
Posts: 50423

Part I Visa ExtensionFOB Business
a) L Visa Extension for 1 month
b) F Visa Extension for 3/6/12 months with 1/2/M entries
c) Z Visa extension (including the extension of Alien Employment Working Permit and Residence Permit)
Part II Visa Conversion
L/F--F  3 months    Single entry
L/F--F  6 months    Single entry
L/F--F 6months    Double entries
L/F--F   6 months    Multiple
L/F--F  1 year     Multiple entries forum
L/F-- Z  1 year ( Work Visa) Multiple entries

Part III Invitation Letter
Foreigner Z (Work) Invitation Letter;
Foreigner F (Business) Invitation Letter;
Part IV Working Visa Solutions
There are two solutions on working permit application:
Solution one: do the visa conversion without leaving China
1. apply a employment license;
2. apply a conversion from L/F to Z;
3. apply working permit;
4. apply a 1 year residence permit.
Solution two: apply a working invitation letter
1. apply a employment license;
2. apply a working invitation letter and fly to HK or other country to apply a Z visa by the letter;
3. extend your Z visa;
4. apply a 1 year residence

shiluozhe2004's picture
Offline
Joined: Jun 21, 2010
Posts: 13

Our company provide the following Chinese visa services:
Hold a standard visa and want to get 3month 0/1 entry 6 month 0/1 2 multiple entries extension
(1) L visa change to 6 - months F visa ( 0/1/2/multi entry)
(2) F visa extension to 3 or 6 - months F visa ( 0/1/2/multi entry)
(3) X visa change to 1 - month L visa ( 0/1 entry) ;
(4) L visa extension to 3months / 1 month L visa (0/1 entry)
(5) L visa change to Z visa (12 months and multi entry)
Diablo “fast-tract” Z Visa Service
(7) Chinese Driver's License

thatischina team
Call:Ben
Phone number: 13520110436
Office Tel:010-58156222ext 123
MSN:shiluozhe2004@yahoo.com.cn
QQ:752374359
Address:Room707-708,CYTSPlaza.No.5DongZhimenSouth Avenue,Dongcheng District, Beijing,P.R.China

shiluozhe2004's picture
Offline
Joined: Jun 21, 2010
Posts: 13

Our company provide the following Chinese visa services:
Hold a standard visa and want to get 3month 0/1 entry 6 month 0/1 2 multiple entries extension
(1) L visa change to 6 - months F visa ( 0/1/2/multi entry)
(2) F visa extension to 3 or 6 - months F visa ( 0/1/2/multi entry)
(3) X visa change to 1 - month L visa ( 0/1 entry) ;
(4) L visa extension to 3months / 1 month L visa (0/1 entry)
(5) L visa change to Z visa (12 months and multi entry)
Diablo “fast-tract” Z Visa Service
(7) Chinese Driver's License

thatischina team
Call:Ben
Phone number: 13520110436
Office Tel:010-58156222ext 123
MSN:shiluozhe2004@yahoo.com.cn
QQ:752374359
Address:Room707-708,CYTSPlaza.No.5DongZhimenSouth Avenue,Dongcheng District, Beijing,P.R.China